Home Page
Facebook
YouTube
Twitter
RSS Feeds
Newsletter Signup
Site Map
Launch Audio Player
1960's

1965

May
22 - Summer Dance, Homerton College, Cambridge

June
27 - Melody Maker Beat Contest, Wimbledon Palais, Wimbledon, London, then: The Country Club, Belsize Park, London

December
18 - Village Hall, Old Weston, near Huntingdon
31 - New Years Dance, Youth Centre, Kimbolton, near Huntingdon

 

1966

January
9 - The Goings On Club, Archer Street, London
30 - The Marquee Club, Soho

February
6 - The Marquee Club, Soho
27 - The Marquee Club, Soho

March
11 - Rag Ball, Concourse Area, University of Essex, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester
12 - Rag Ball, Concourse Area, University of Essex, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester
13 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London
27 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London

April
3 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London
7 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London

May
1 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London
8 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London
15 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London

June
5 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London
12 - Spontaneous Underground, The Marquee, London

September
30 - London Free School, London

October
14 - London Free School, London
15 - International Times First All Night Rave, The Roundhouse, London
19 - Top Rank Suite, Brighton
21 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London
23 - London Free School. All Saints Church Hall
29 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London

October
31 - The Roundhouse, London

November
4 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London
5 - Wilton Hall, Bletchley, then: Five Acres Country Club, Bricket Wood (private party)
8 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London
11 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London
12 - The Corn Exchange, Bedford
13 - Starlite Ballroom, Greenford
15 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London
18 - Rooms A&B, Hornsey College of Art, Hornsey, London
19 - Main Hall, Technical College, Canterbury
22 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London
29 - London Free School, All Saints Church Hall, London

December
3 - Psychodelphia versus Ian Smith, The Roundhouse, London
8 - Royal College Of Art, Kensington, London, England
9 - The Marquee Club, London
12 - You're Joking - A Benefit Carnival for Oxfam, Royal Albert Hall, London
22 - The Marquee, Wardour Street, London
23 - December UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
24 - December UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
29 - December The Marquee, Wardour Street, London
30 - December UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
31 - December New Year's Eve Party, Technical College, Cambridge then: New Year's Eve All Nite Rave, The Roundhouse, London

 

1967

January
05 - The Marquee, Wardour Street
06 - Freak Out Ethel, Seymour Hall, Paddington
08 - The Upper-Cut, Forest Gate, London
13 - UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London (The Pink Floyd - London 66-67, video)
14 - Coming-up Hop, The Great Hall, University of Reading
16 - Institute of Contemporary Arts, Mayfair, London
17 - Music In Colour By The Pink Floyd, Commonwealth Institute, Kensington, London
19 - The Marquee, Wardour Street, London
20 - UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
21 - The Birdcage Club, Eastney, Portsmouth
27 - UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London (Scene Special, Granada TV, broadcast 7 March)
28 - Student Union Common Room, University of Essex, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester

February
02 - Stoke Hotel, Guildford
03 - Queen's Hall, Leeds
09 - New Addington Hotel, New Addington, Croydon
10 - Leicester College of Art & Technology, Leicester
11 - Falmer House, University of Sussex, Brighton
17 - St Catherine's College Valentine Ball, The Dorothy Ballroom, Cambridge
18 - California Ballroom, Dunstable
20 - Adelphi Ballroom, West Bromwich
24 - Ricky Tick Club, Thames Hotel, Windsor then: UFO Club, Tottenham Court Road, London (Die Jungen Nachtwandler - London Unter 21, Beyerischer Rundfunk TV, broadcast 3 July)
25 - Ricky Tick Club, Hounslow
26 - UFO Club, London
27 - UFO Club, London
28 - Blaises Club, Imperial Hotel, Kensington, London

March
01 - The Dance Hall, Eel Pie Island Hotel, Twickenham
02 - Assembly Rooms, Worthing
03 - Market Hall, St. Albans, England then: UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
04 - Poly Rag Ball, Regent Street Polytechnic, London
05 - Saville Theatre, Shaftesbury Avenue, London
07 - Winter Gardens, Malvern
09 - The Marquee, Wardour Street, London
10 - UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London (premiere of Arnold Layne pro film)
11 - Main Hall, Technical College, Canterbury
12 - Agincourt Ballroom, Camberley
16 - Middle Earth, London
17 - Kingston Technical College, Kingston-Upon-Thames
18 - Enfield College of Technology, Enfield, London
23 - Clifton Hall, Rotherham
24 - Ricky Tick Club, Hounslow
25 - Ricky Tick Club, Thames Hotel, Windsor, then: New Yorker Discotheque, Swindon, then: Shoreline Club, Caribbean Hotel, Bognor Regis (early hours 26 March)
28 - Chinese R&B Jazz Club, Bristol Corn Exchange, Bristol
29 - The Dance Hall, Eel Pie Island Hotel, Twickenham
30 - Top Spot Ballroom, Ross-on-Wye

April
01 - The Birdcage Club, Eastney, Portsmouth, England (EMI press launch)
03 - Playhouse Theatre, Northumberland Avenue, London (Monday! Monday! BBC Light, live broadcast)
06 - City Hall, Salisbury
07 - Floral Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland
08 - Rhodes Center, Bishops Stortford, England then: The Roundhouse, Chalk Farm, London
09 - Britannia Rowing Club, Nottingham
10 - The Pavilion, Bath
13 - Railway Club, Tilbury
15 - K4 Discotheque, West Pier, Brighton
19 - Bromel Club, Court Hotel, Bromley
20 - Queen's Hall, Barnstable
21 - Starlight Ballroom, Greenford, England then: UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
22 - Benn Memorial Hall, Rugby
23 - Starlight Ballroom, Crawley
24 - Blue Opera Club, The Feathers Public House, Ealing Broadway, London
25 - The Stage Club, Clarendon Restaurant, Oxford
28 - Tabernacle Club, Hillgate, Stockport
29 - 14 Hour Technicolour Dream, Alexandra Palace, London
30 - Plaza Teen Club, Thornton Lodge Hall, Huddersfield

May
03 - The Moulin Rouge, Ainsdale
04 - Locarno Ballroom, Coventry
06 - Kitson College, Leeds
07 - Mojo Club, Tollbar, Sheffield
12 - Games For May, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London
13 - St. George's Ballroom, Hinkley
19 - Club'A Go-Go, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
20 - Floral Hall, Southport
23 - Town Hall, High Wycombe
24 - Bromel Club, Court Hotel, Bromley
25 - Gwent Constabulary ('A' Division) Spring Holiday Barn Dance, The Barn, Grosmont Wood Farm, Cross Ash, Wales
26 - General Post Office North West Regional Dance, Empress Ballroom, Winter Gardens, Blackpool
27 - Civic Hall, Nantwich
29 - Barbecue '67, Tulip Bulb Auction Hall, Spalding


June
02 - UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
09 - College of Technology, Hull
10 - The Nautilus Club, South Pier, Lowestoft, England then: UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
13 - Blue Opera Club, The Feathers Public House, Ealing Broadway, London
15 - Abbey Wood Park, London
16 - Tiles Club, Oxford Street, London
17 - The Ballroom, Dreamland Amusement Park, Margate (early show)
17 - Supreme Ballroom, Ramsgate (late show)
20 - Commemoration Ball, Magdalen College, Oxford
21 - Bolton College of Art Midsummer Ball, Rivington Hall Barn, Horwich, Bolton
22 - Bradford University
23 - Rolls Royce Apprentice's Ball, The Locarno Ballroom, Derby then: 8-Hour Psycho-Chromatic Fantasy, Bradford University
25 - Mister Smiths, Manchester (2 shows)
26 - Warwick University, Coventry
28 - The Dance Hall, Eel Pie Island Hotel, Twickenham

July
01 - The Swan Public House, Yardley, Birmingham
02 - Midnight City, Digbeth, Birmingham
03 - The Pavilion, Bath
05 - The Dance Hall, Eel Pie Island Hotel, Twickenham
07 - The Birdcage Club, Eastney, Portsmouth, England: then the UFO club, London
08 - Pathe News TV: and Memorial Hall, Northwich
09 - Roundhouse, Chalk Farm, London (Man Alive, BBC2 TV, not broadcast)
15 - Stowmarket Carnival, The Cricket Meadow, Stowmarket
16 - Redcar Jazz Club, Coatham Hotel, Redcar
18 - The Palace Ballroom, Douglas, Isle of Man
19 - The Floral Hall, Gorleston, Norfolk, England (Impresarios, BBC2 TV, broadcast 23 October)
20 - Two Red Shoes Ballroom, Elgin, Scotland
21 - Ballerina Ballroom, Nairn, Scotland
22 - The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen
23 - Cosmopolitan Ballroom, Carlisle
24 - The Maryland Ballroom, Glasgow
25 - Palladium Ballroom, Greenock, Scotland
28 - BBC Playhouse Theatre, Northumberland Ave., London (Saturday Club, BBC Radio 1, not broadcast), then: UFO, The Blarney Club, Tottenham Court Road, London
29 - Wellington Club, The Dereham Exchange, East Dereham, then: Love In Festival, Alexandra Palace, Muswell Hill, London

September
01 - UFO Festival, The Roundhouse, Chalk Farm, London
02 - UFO Festival, The Roundhouse, Chalk Farm, London
10 - Boom Dancing Center, Arhus, Denmark
11 - Starclub, Copenhagen, Denmark
12 - Starclub, Copenhagen, Denmark
13 - Starclub, Copenhagen, Denmark
15 - Starlight Ballroom, Belfast, Northern Ireland
16 - Flamingo Ballroom, Ballymena, Ireland
17 - Arcadia Ballroom, Cork, Ireland
19 - Speakeasy Club, West End, London
21 - Assembly Hall, Worthing
22 - Tiles Club, Oxford Street, London, England: and the UFO club
23 - Saturday Scene, Corn Exchange, Chelmsford
27 - Fifth Dimension, Leicester
28 - Skyline Ballroom, Hull
30 - Imperial Ballroom, Nelson

October
01 - Saville Theatre, Shaftesbury Avenue, London (two shows)
06 - Miss Teenage Brighton Contest, Top Rank Suite, Brighton
07 - Victoria Rooms, University of Bristol, Bristol
13 - The Pavilion, Weymouth
14 - Cesar's Club, Bedford
16 - The Pavillion, Bath, Somerset
21 - University of York, Hesslington, York
28 - Dunelm House, University of Durham, Durham

November
03 - Winterland Auditorium, San Francisco, CA, USA
04 - The American Bandstand, Hollywood, CA, USA and Winterland Auditorium, San Francisco, CA, USA
05 - Cheetah Club, Venice, Santa Monica, CA, USA (Groovy, KHJ Channel 9 TV, broadcast 16 November)
09 - Fillmore Auditorium, San Francisco, CA, USA
10 - Winterland, San Francisco, CA, USA
11 - Winterland, San Francisco, CA, USA
12 - The Cheetah Club, New York, USA
13 - Hippy Happy Fair, De Oude-Ahoy Hallen, Ahoy Heliport, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
14 - The Alchemical Wedding, Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, LondonJimi Hendrix tour)
15 - Winter Gardens, Bournemouth (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
17 - City (Oval) Hall, Sheffield (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour), then: All Nite Garden Party, Queens Hall, Leeds
18 - Empire Theatre, Liverpool (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
19 - Coventry Theatre, Coventry (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
22 - Guildhall, Portsmouth (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
23 - Sophia Gardens Pavilion, Cardiff, Wales (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
24 - Colston Hall, Bristol (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
25 - Opera House, Blackpool (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
26 - Palace Theatre, Manchester (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
27 - Festival '67, Whitla Hall, Queens College, Belfast (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)

December
01 - Central Hall, Chatham (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
02 - The Dome, Brighton (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
03 - Theatre Royal, Nottingham (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
04 - City Hall, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
05 - Green's Playhouse, Glasgow, Scotland (two shows; Jimi Hendrix tour)
06 - Horror Ball, Royal College of Art, Kensington, London, England
08 - Caves Club, Chislehurst Caves, Chislehurst, England
10 - Teenagers Sunday Club, The Birdcage, Harlow, England
13 - Flamingo Ballroom, Redruth, England
14 - Pavilion Ballroom, Bournemouth, England
15 - Middle Earth Club, Covent Garden, London, England
16 - Ritz Ballroom, Birmingham, then: Saturday Spectacular, The Penthouse, Birmingham
21 - Speakeasy Club, Margaret Street, London
22 - Christmas On Earth Continued, Olympia Exhibition Halls, Kensington, London


1968

January
12 - Guild of Students, University of Aston, Birmingham, England (five member PF, David Gilmour joined the band)
13 - Saturday Dance Date, Winter Gardens Pavilion, Weston-Super-Mare, England (five member PF)
19 - Town Hall, Lewes, England (two shows, five member PF)
20 - Pavilion Ballroom, Hastings Pier, Hastings, England (five member PF)
26 - Student's Union, Southampton University, Southampton, England
27 - Leicester College of Art & Technology, Leicester, England

February
07 - Mary Hopkins TV show, Paris
10 - The Imperial Ballroom, Nelson, England
16 - ICI Fibres Club, Pontypool, Wales
17 - Immage Club, Patronaatsgebouw, Terneuzen, The Netherlands, then: Concertgebouw, Vlissingen, The Netherlands
23 - Pannenhuis, Antwerp, Belgium
24 - Cheetah Club, Brussels, Belgium
26 - Domino Club, Lion Hotel, Cambridge, England

March
04 - Isleworth Film Studios, Isleworth, London, England (Vanessa Redgrave private party)
09 - Faculty of Technology Union, Manchester Technical College, Manchester
14 - Whitla Hall, Belfast, Ireland (two shows)
15 - Stage Club, Clardendon Restaurant, Oxford
16 - Crawdaddy, Casino Hotel, Taggs Island, Hampton Court, then: Middle Earth Club, Covent Garden, London
20 - New Grafton Rooms, Liverpool, England
26 - Barnes Common, London, England (film recording for The Sound of Change, BBC2 TV, broadcast 10 September)
28 - Abbey Mills Pumping Station, East Stratford, London (All My Loving, BBC2 TV, broadcast 3 November)

April
14 - The Royal Albert Hall, London
16 - Grughalle, Essen, West Germany
18 - Piper Club, Rome, Italy (two shows, 5pm and 10pm)
19 - Piper Club, Rome, Italy (two shows, 5pm and 10pm)
20 - Raven Club, RAF Waddington

May
03 - Westfield College, Hampstead, London
04 - Theatre 140, Brussels, Belgium
05 - Theatre 140, Brussels, Belgium (two shows)
06 - First European International Pop Festival, Palazzo dello Sport, EUR, Rome, Italy (Rome Goes Pop, BBC2 TV, broadcast 18 May)
11 - Brighton Arts Festival - The Gentle Sound Of Light, University of Sussex, Brighton
17 - Middle Earth Club, Covent Garden, London
22 - Hotel Billard Palace, Antwerp, Belgium
23 - Whisky A Go Go, RK Verenigingsgebouw, Zaandam, The Netherlands, then: Paradiso, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
24 - The Punchbowl Hotel, Lapworth, Birmingham
25 - Mayfair Suite, The Belfry Hotel, Wishaw, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham
26 - OZ Magazine benefit, Middle Earth Club, Covent Garden, London
27 - Belfry Hotel, Sutton Coldfield

June
01 - Lijn 3, Amsterdam, then: Vondelpark Bridge, Lijn 3, Amsterdam, then: Eurobeurs, Apeldoorn, then: Dekentering, Rosmarlen, The Netherlands.
02 - Paradiso, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
03 - De Bas, Heesch, Netherlands
08 - Market Hall, Haverfordwest, Wales
12 - Architects Ball, Homerton College, Cambridge, then: May Ball, Kings College, Cambridge
14 - Midsummer Ball, University College London, London
15 - Magic Village, Manchester (two shows)
21 - Commemoration Ball, Balliol College, Oxford, then: Middle Earth Club, Covent Garden, London
21 - The 1st Holiness Kitschgarten For The Liberation of Love & Peace in Colours, Houtrusthallen, Den Haag, The Netherlands (early hours 22 June)
26 - Sheffield University, Sheffield, England
28 - Students Celebration Dance - The End Of It All Ball, Music Hall, Shrewsbury
29 - Midsummer High Weekend, The Cockpit, Hyde Park, London, then: Town Hall, Torquay

July
Saucerful of Secrets Tour
08 - Kinetic Playground, Chicago, IL, USA
12 - Grande Ballroom, Detroit, MI, USA
15 - Steve Paul's The Scene, New York City, NY, USA
16 - Steve Paul's The Scene, New York City, NY, USA
17 - Steve Paul's The Scene, New York City, NY, USA
18 - Boston Tea Party, Boston, MA, USA
19 - Boston Tea Party, Boston, MA, USA
20 - Boston Tea Party, Boston, MA, USA
23 - The Auditorium, Chicago
24 - Philadelphia Music Festival, JFK Stadium, Philadelphia, PA, USA
26 - The Shrine Expo Hall, Los Angeles, CA, USA
27 - The Shrine Expo Hall, Los Angeles, CA, USA

August
02 - Avalon Ballroom, San Francisco, CA, USA
03 - Avalon Ballroom, San Francisco, CA, USA
04 - Avalon Ballroom, San Francisco, CA, USA
09 - Eagles Auditorium, Seattle, WA, USA
10 - Eagles Auditorium, Seattle, WA, USA
11 - Eagles Auditorium, Seattle, WA, USA
16 - Sound Factory, Sacramento, CA, USA
17 - Sound Factory, Sacramento, CA, USA
23 - The Bank, Torrance, CA, USA
24 - The Bank, Torrance, CA, USA
31 - Kastival '68 Festival, Kasterlee, Belgium (Tienerklanken, BRT TV, broadcast 8 October)

September
04 - Middle Earth, The Clubhouse, Richmond Athletic Club, Richmond
07 - Le Bilboquet, St Germain des Pres, Paris, France (Surprise Partie, ORTF2 TV, broadcast 31 December)
13 - Mothers, Erdington, Birmingham, England
20 - Victoria Rooms, University of Bristol, Clifton, Bristol
27 - Queens Hall, Dunoon, Scotland

October
01 - The Maryland, Glasgow
04 - Mothers, Erdington, Birmingham
06 - The Country Club, Belsize Park, London
16 - Theatre du Huitieme, Lyon, France
18 - University College, Bloomsbury, London
19 - The Roundhouse, Chalk Farm, London
25 - The Boat House, Kew, London
26 - IC Hop, Imperial College, Kensington, London, then: Middle Earth, The Roundhouse, Chalk Farm, London
31 - L'Antenne du Chapiteau du Kremlin-Bicetre, Val de Marne, Paris, France (Tous en Scene, ORTF2 TV, 26 November)

November
02 - Student Union Bar, Farnborough Technical Colloge, Hampshire
07 - Porchester Hall, Bayswater, London
08 - Fishmonger's Arms Public House, Wood Green, London
15 - Blow Up Club, Munich, West Germany (two shows)
16 - Restaurant Olten-Hammer, Olten, Switzerland, then: Grosser Tanzparty, Coca-Cola Halle, Abtwil, Switzerland
17 - 2nd Pop & Rhythm and Blues Festival, Hazyland, Kongresshaus, Zurich, Switzerland
22 - Crawdaddy, The Club House, Richmond Athletic Club, Richmond
23 - The Large Hall, Regent Street Polytechnic, London
24 - The Country Club, Belsize Park, London
27 - University of Keele, Newcastle under Lyme
29 - Bedford College, Regents Park, London

December
15 - City Hall, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
20 - BBC Paris Cinema, Lower Regent Street, London (Radio One Club, BBC Radio 1, live broadcast)
27 - Grote Zaal, De Doelen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
28 - Flight To Lowlands Paradise II, Margriethal-Jaarbeurs, Utrecht, The Netherlands


1969

January
10 - Fishmonger's Arms Public House, London
12 - Mothers, Erdington, Birmingham
18 - Homerton College, Cambridge, then: London College of Printing, London then: Middle Earth, The Roundhouse, London (early hours 19 January)
25 - Sixty Nine Club, Royal York Hotel, Ryde, Isle of Wight

February
14 - Warwick University, Coventry, Warwickshire
18 - Manchester & Salford Students' Shrove Rag Ball, Manchester University, Manchester
21 - Alhambra Theatre, Bordeaux
24 - The Dome, Brighton
25 - Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
26 - Benefit for Shelter, New Cavendish Ballroom, Edinburgh
27 - Glasgow Arts Lab Benefit, Maryland Ballroom, Glasgow
28 - Commemoration Ball, Queen Elizabeth College, Kensington

March
01 - University College London, Bloomsbury, London
03 - Vic Rooms Dance, University Of Bristol, Clifton, Bristol
08 - Reading University Rag Ball, Reading University
11 - Lawns Centre, Cottingham
14 - Van Dike Club, Devonport, Plymouth
15 - Kee Club, Bridgend, Wales
19 - Going Down Ball, The Refectory, University College, Swansea
21 - Blackpool Technical College, Winter Gardens, Blackpool
27 - St. James' Church Hall, Chesterfield

April
14 - Royal Festival Hall, London
26 - Light & Sound Concert, Bromley Technical College, Bromley
27 - Mothers, Erdington, Birmingham (Ummagumma recording)

May
02 - College of Commerce, Manchester (Ummagumma recording)
03 - Sports Hall, Queen Mary College, Mile End, London
09 - Camden Fringe Festival Free Concert, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead, then: Southampton University
10 - Nottingham's Pop & Blues Festival, Notts County Football Ground
15 - It's A Drag - City of Coventry College of Art May Ball, Locarno Ballroom, Coventry
16 - Town Hall, Leeds
17 - Lanchester College, Coventry
24 - City (Oval) Hall, Sheffield
25 - A Benefit for Fairport Convention, The Roundhouse, London
30 - Fairfield Halls, Croydon
31 - Eights Week Ball, Pembroke College, Oxford

June
08 - Rex Ballroom, Cambridge
10 - Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland
13 - Van Dike, Devonport, Plymouth
14 - Colston Hall, Bristol
15 - Guildhall, Portsmouth
16 - The Dome, Brighton,
20 - Town Hall, Birmingham
21 - Royal Philharmonic, Liverpool
22 - Free Trade Hall, Manchester
24 - Commemoration Ball, Queens College, Oxford
26 - The Final Lunacy!, Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London
29 - Saturday Dance Date, Winter Gardens Pavillion, Weston-Super-Mare
30 - President's Ball, Top Rank Suite, Cardiff, Wales

July
04 - Selby Arts Festival, Selby

August
08 - 9th National Jazz Pop Ballads & Blues Festival, Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton

September
13 - Sam Cutler Stage Show, Rainsbrook, Rugby
17 - Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, The Netherlands (Hilversum 3 radio, broadcast late 1969)
19 - Grote Zaal, De Doelen, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
20 - Concertzaal de Jong, Groningen, The Netherlands (two shows)
21 - Het Kolpinghuis, Nijmegen, The Netherlands
24 - Stadgehoorzaal, Leiden, The Netherlands
25 - Staargebouw, Maastricht, The Netherlands
26 - Theatre 140, Brussels, Belgium
27 - Theatre 140, Brussels, Belgium
28 - Theatre 140, Brussels, Belgium

October
03 - Debating Hall, Birmingham University, Edgbaston, Birmingham
04 - New Union, Reading University
10 - University of Loughborough
11 - Internationales Essener Pop & Blues Festival '69, Gruga Halle, Essen, W. Germany
18 - University College London, Bloomsbury, London, England
24 - Fillmore North, Locarno Ballroom, Sunderland, England
25 - Actuel Festival, Mont de L'Enclus, Amougies, Belgium (Music Power, film)
27 - Electric Garden, Glasgow, Scotland

November
01 - Main Debating Hall, Manchester University
07 - Main Hall, Waltham Forest Technical College, London
08 - University Union, Leeds University
26 - Friars Club, Queensway Hall, Civic Center, Dunstable
27 - Mountford Hall, Liverpool University, Liverpool
28 - Brunel University Arts Festival Weekend, Brunel University
30 - The Lyceum, Strand, London

December
06 - Afan Festival of Progressive Music, Afan Lido Indoor Sports Centre, Port Talbot, Wales